Uso de cookies

Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para mejorar nuestros servicios y mostrarle publicidad relacionada con sus preferencias mediante el análisis de sus hábitos de navegación. Si continua navegando, consideramos que acepta su uso. Puede cambiar la configuración u obtener más información aquí.

Language

Select your language

quick navigation menu

Back to start, browse the the web map or contact us



You are in:

ABOUT THE MUSEUM

Services offered by the Museum

THE MUSEUM TRUSTEES


The Board of Trustees of the Museum of Galician People comprises a good part of those institutions which work together to promote Galicia, as well as a large number of specialists in the various areas of our culture and government representatives.

The Association has three classes of members: board members, institutional trustees and representatives of the members of the association.

ORGANISATION


Government council
President: Justo Beramendi González
First Vicepresident: María Concepción Losada Vázquez
Second Vicepresident: Román Rodríguez González, Education and University Organisation
Third Vicepresident: Martiño Noriega Sánchez, Mayor of Santiago de Compostela
Treasurer: Lino Lema Bouzas
Secretary: Francisco J. Sanjiao Otero
First member: Mercedes Rozas Caeiro
Second member: Manuel Blanco González
Members representatives:
Esperanza Delgado Rosende
Eduardo Otero Iglesias
Technical planning
Director: Carlos García Martínez
Secretary: Manuel Vilar Álvarez
Library: Rosa María Méndez García
Conservation:Belén Sáenz-Chas Díaz
Educational and Cultural actiion: Ana Estévez Lavandeira e Carme Campo Martínez
Exhibitios: Juan David Conde Lourido
Administration: Xulia Vázquez Randulfe
Maintenance:
Manuel Vilas Tubío
Josefa Gallardo Freire
Flora Monterroso Noya
Security:
Gonzalo Guillín García
Xurxo Martínez Otero
Elza Pereira Rodríguez
José Alberto Zambrano Casas
BOARD MEMBERS
A) ASSOCIATE MEMBERS
ACUñA FERNÁNDEZ Paloma
ALONSO ROMERO Fernando
ÁLVAREZ REY Emilio
ARIAS VILAS Felipe
BARCIA LAGO Modesto
BARREIRO FERNÁNDEZ Xosé Ramón
BAS LóPEZ Begoña
BEIRAS TORRADO Xosé Manuel
BERAMENDI GONZÁLEZ Justo
BLANCO GONZÁLEZ Manuel
BRAñA REY Fátima
CAAMAñO SUAREZ Manuel
CALO LOURIDO Francisco
CASAL GARCÍA Raquel
DIÉGUEZ CEQUIEL Uxío Breogán
FANDIñO VEIGA Xosé Ramón
FARIñA BUSTO Francisco
FERNÁNDEZ ALBOR Xerardo
FERNÁNDEZ CERVIñO María Xosé
FERNÁNDEZ FERNÁNDEZ Miguel Anxo
FERNÁNDEZ GONZÁLEZ Xosé
FERNANDEZ REI Francisco
FERNÁNDEZ-ALBALAT LOIS Andrés
FERREIRA FERNÁNDEZ F. Xabier
FUENTES ALENDE Xosé
GALLEGO JORRETO Manuel
GARCÍA MARTÍNEZ Carlos
GARCÍA-BODAñO ZUNZUNEGUI Salvador
GóMEZ SEGADE Xosé Antonio
GONDAR PORTASANY Marcial
GONZÁLEZ PéREZ Clodio
GONZÁLEZ REBOREDO Xosé Manuel
LEMA BOUZAS Lino
LEMA SUÁREZ Xosé María
LOSADA VÁZQUEZ Concepción
MéNDEZ GARCÍA Rosa María
OTERO CEPEDA Encarna
PARDO GÓMEZ, María Virtudes
PEREIRA FIGUEROA Miguel
PORTELA FERNÁNDEZ-JARDON César
PUY MUñOZ Francisco
RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS Francisco
ROZAS CAEIRO Mercedes
SAEZ PONTE Henrique
SANJIAO OTERO Francisco J.
SANTAMARINA FERNÁNDEZ Antón
SIERRA RODRÍGUEZ Xosé Carlos
VALLE PéREZ Xosé Carlos
VÁZQUEZ VARELA Xosé Manuel
VÁZQUEZ-MONXARDÍN BLANCO Xosé Lino
VILAR ÁLVAREZ Manuel
VILLARES PAZ Ramón
YEBRA MARTUL-ORTEGA Perfecto
B) INSTITUTIONAL MEMBERS
ARCEBISPADO DE SANTIAGO DE COMPOSTELA
ARQUIVO DO REINO DE GALICIA
COLEXIO OFIC. APARELLADORES, ARQUITECTOS TéCNICOS E ENXEÑEIROS DE EDIFICACIÓN DA CORUñA
CONCELLO DE SANTIAGO DE COMPOSTELA
CONSELLO DA CULTURA GALEGA
DEPUTACIóN PROVINCIAL DA CORUñA
DEPUTACIóN PROVINCIAL DE LUGO
DEPUTACIóN PROVINCIAL DE OURENSE
DEPUTACIóN PROVINCIAL DE PONTEVEDRA
FUNDACIóN PEDRO BARRIé DE LA MAZA
FUNDACIóN ROSALÍA DE CASTRO
INST° DE ESTUDOS GALEGOS P. SARMIENTO
MUSEO ARQUEOLóXICO E HIST. DA CORUñA
MUSEO ARQUEOLóXICO PROV. DE OURENSE
MUSEO DAS PEREGRINACIóNS E DE SANTIAGO
MUSEO MUNICIPAL "QUIñONES DE LEóN" VIGO
MUSEO PROVINCIAL DE LUGO
MUSEO PROVINCIAL DE PONTEVEDRA
PARLAMENTO DE GALICIA
REAL ACADEMIA GALEGA
UNIVERSIDADE DA CORUñA
UNIVERSIDADE DE SANTIAGO DE COMPOSTELA
UNIVERSIDADE DE VIGO
XUNTA DE GALICIA
C) PARTNER REPRESENTATIVES
ALBORÉS MACEIRAS María del Carmen
BERMEJO DÍAZ DE RÁBAGO Santiago
CADAVAL AYASO Francisco
DELGADO ROSENDE Esperanza
LAREDO CODORNIÉ José María
MARTÍNEZ FERREIRO Rosa
MARTUL TOBÍO Luís
MOLINA VÁZQUEZ Xoán Xosé
OTERO IGLESIAS Eduardo
PINTOS GARCÍA Fernando
D) HONORARY MEMBERS
D. Eduardo Beiras García
Dña. Dorothé Schubarth

Xunta de galicia, Consellería de Cultura e Deporte

Copyright, addresse, contact and privacy policy